Quarter 2 Honor Roll

The following students were named to the 2019 Quarter 2 Honor Roll at Rice Memorial High School.

Seniors
First Honors
Jonathan Aselin
Simon Garen
Oliver Gignoux
Margaret Gilman
Elisabeth Harrington
Cooper Harvey
Madison Houston
Abigail Jacunski
Ting-Yuan Kang
Zubra Khaboyo
Catherine Kimball
Paulius Macijauskas
Jaycee Martin
Leyla Marzbani
Zachary McCormick
Madison McElroy
Abigail McKeown
Lisa McNamara
Anika Miner
Hadley Murphy
Megan Rachek
Cathryn Senesac
Gracie Talbert
Sadie Vincent

Second Honors
Gustav Bage
Emily Benz
Leo Capone
Seth Coffman
Wyatt Cunningham
Aidan Gavin
Grace Hasselbach
Meagan Keefe
Davis Lavoie
Elliot Limanek
Katelyn Marcoux
Zacharie Paré
Julia Robinson
Alison Rouleau
Guillaume Sercia
Andrew Snell
Christian Tarr
Patrick Tousignant
Jasper Williams

Honorable Mention
Pietro Baccarin
Evan Eaton
Abigail Jones
Patrick Lepsic
Margaret Martell
Javier Milvaques
Ludovica Palmieri
Madeleine Parzyck
Kailey Robert
Noah Simonds
Isabelle Tousignant

Juniors
First Honors
Claire Ammirato
Henry Ammirato
Rachael Beaudin
Carley Hill
Ryan Johnson
Madeleine Kern
Alessandra Magg
Isabella Magg
Dallas Martell
Caroline McClintock
Nastassja Nguyen
Lily Oliver
Claire Reilly
Olivia Rooney
Madeline Sawyer
Anna Senesac
Emma Trombley
Rebecca Tudor
Kristen Varin
Zikang Wang
Lea Wetzel
Hanne Williams

Second Honors
John Bahrenburg
Emma Rose Balón
Ethan Behr
Julien Blouin
William Bond
Leon Bouramia
Elizabeth Breen
Asa Burton
Amelia Canney
Felicia Daigle
Alexandria Dostie
Brian Eustis
Jessica Forcier
Martin Gavin
Abigail Hay
Arianna Kruger
Myah Laroe
Cale Layman
Christopher Llanos
Samuel Madeiros
Mason Marcellus
Sean McCormick
Alexander Messineo
Mackenzie Miller
Samantha Morgan
Samuel Motch
Owen Palmer
River Seaman
Ted Sheahan
Luke Stevens
Liam Wilson
Andrew Zierak
Matthew Zuk

Honorable Mention
Maren Altadonna
Adrian Arani
Bryanna Boucher
Katherine Buckley
Catherine Davis
Maria Herrera
Olivia Holmes
Patrick Kwass
Vivian Lanfear
Petra Langan
Nicholas LeBlanc
Frederick Pohlen
Izzy Riven
Isabel Rossi
Luc Truso
 
 Sophomore
First Honors
Reed Abry
Joshua Bergstrom
Emma Blanck
Sierra Butler
William Crawford
Melanie Dostie
Joseph DuBrul
Jackson Harris
Isabella Herrera
Benjamin Hershey
John Kern
Jamison Marcoux
Natalie Martin
Caleb Matosky
Daniel Maxson
William Noonan
Emily Oehrle
Otto Pierce
Sam Rubman
David Wendeln

Second Honors
Mohamed Awayle
Walter Biggs
Emily Bloom
Zealy Bourgault
Fiona Connolly
Isabelle DiPalermo
Ana Dykeman
Vanessa George
Jillian Getler
Owen Greene
Amy Hester
Ethan Hoak
Deena Jacunski
Alex Jones
Chasca King
Emily McDonald
Elizabeth Messineo
Mark Munson-Warnken
Avery Paquin
Emma Petralia
Harper Plunkett
Alexander Preis
Nicholas Ravaschiere
Evelyn Reid
Casey Richards-Bradt
Gabrielle Shontz
Brady Spencer
Theresa Strouse
Isabel Sumner
William Tritt
Blanca Viadero Diez
Allison Walker
Connor Willett

Honorable Mention
Hannah Cawley
Deanna Dowhan
Hunter Higgins
Kimwanga Mafuta
Owen McDermott
Emma McKenna
Faith Merz
Gavin Militello
Rejos Neopaney
Hannah Sheppard
Elena Valerio

Freshman 
First Honors
Natalie Anfuso
Caitlin Balón
Caroline Banks
Isabelle Brown
Caroline Canney
Courtney Coffman
Abigail Effron
Ashleigh Forcier
Jaydenne Garbarino
Jack Hasselbach
Laura Hoak
Sarah Holmes
Conley Ladabouche
Elizabeth Lamontagne
Maris Lynn
Dae Han McHugh
Sophia Miner
Riley Powell
Celeste Slauterbeck
Caitlyn Smith
Elizabeth Stevens
Athena Stever
Sydney Washburn

Second Honors
Mason Altadonna
Ashley Boucher
Sophie Burkhouse
Brianna Conger
Amy Dragosljvich
Abraham Gavin
Madison Goddard
Aaron Grenon
Hailey Holliday
Grace Kline
Caroline Krahl
Matthew Ludden
David Mount
Ramsey Stephenson
Larissa Zierak

Honorable Mention
Myla Altadonna
Carson Barnes
Theodore Burton
Autumn Carstensen
Michelle Essien
Juliana Herrera
Elizabeth Lord
Sabina Nagiba
Ronan Noonan
Gregory Roy
Haley Walker
Tanner Wolpert



 
Back